FEEDBACK

Meaning of 家属

Use your mouse
to draw a Chinese
character here
jiā shǔ (Trad.: 家屬)
family member; (family) dependent
Related Words
Synonym: 眷属 家眷 家族
Example Sentences
1
The victim's family has decided to file a lawsuit against the accused.
2
The rescue team is doing their best to locate the family members of the victims.
3
The hospital will provide regular updates on the patient's condition to the family members.
4
We need to inform the family members that their relative has recovered in the hospital.
5
宿
They first arrange for the accommodation of the family members, and then consider other issues.