FEEDBACK

Meaning of 家产

Use your mouse
to draw a Chinese
character here
jiā chǎn (Trad.: 家產)
family property
Related Words
Synonym: 产业 财产 家当
Example Sentences
1
He run through the family fortune in a year.
2
A bowl and a pair of chopsticks are all the property he has.
3
Carrie signed away her share in the property.
4
You need a housekeeper to nurse your property.
5
Which devour widows' houses, and for a pretence make long prayers: these shall receive greater damnation.